Board of Trustees

Officers

Thomas Freeman
President
Summit County Juvenile Court

James Lyle
First Vice President
Franklin County DR & Juvenile

Kenneth Roll
Secretary
Lake County Common Pleas

Pamela Heringhaus
Immediate Past-President
Wood County Common Pleas

Kristen Moore
2nd Vice-President
Stark County Common Pleas

Kelly Green
Treasurer
Franklin County Probate Court

District Representatives

Judith Levy
District 1
Hamilton County Domestic Relations

Gregory Scott
District 2
Retired, Montgomery County Juvenile Court

Deborah Drexler
District 3
Allen & Mercer County Domestic Relations

Joseph H. Nemec
District 4
Hocking County Juvenile Court

David Laughlin
District 5
Delaware County Court of Domestic Relations

Jaime Agnew
District 6
Toledo Muncipal Court

Dennis Sarisky
District 7
Mahoning County Common Pleas

Nancy McMillen
District 8
Cuyahoga County Juvenile Court

Thomas Freeman
District 9
Summit County Juvenile Court

David Jump
District 10
Franklin County Municipal Court

Kenneth Roll
District 11
Lake County Common Pleas

Lynn Busch-Heyman
District 12
Butler County Common Pleas

At Large Representatives

James Lyle
Franklin County DR & Juvenile

John Homolak
Cuyahoga County Probate Court

Timothy Hamman
Allen County Probate-Juvenile Court

Gregory Clifford
Cleveland Municipal Court

Melinda Bradford
Athens County Common Pleas

Michael McAllister
Franklin County Juvenile

Practice Area Chairs

Penny Gates
Domestic Relations
Clermont County Domestic Relations

William Melvin
Retired Magistrates
Retired, Hamilton County Juvenile Court

Kelly Green
Probate
Franklin County Probate Court

Gail Baker
Common Pleas
Cuyahoga County Common Pleas

Christine Weimer
Municipal
New Philadelphia Municipal Court

Michelle Edgar
Juvenile Court
Fairfield County Probate-Juvenile

Ex-Officio Board Members

Erica Gordon
Ethics Chair
Seneca County Common Pleas

Bill Rickrich, II
Education
Licking County Domestic Relations

Pamela Heringhaus
Program
Wood County Common Pleas

Kristen Moore
Practice & Procedure
Stark County Common Pleas

Tamela Womack
Education Co-Chair
Fairborn Municipal Court

Je'Nine Nickerson
Contracts
Garfield Heights Municipal Court

2019 Spring Conference Co-Chairs

Pamela Heringhaus
Wood County Common Pleas

Kenneth Roll
Lake County Common Pleas

Deborah Drexler
Allen & Mercer County Domestic Relations

2019 Fall Conference Co-Chairs

Gregory Clifford
Cleveland Municipal Court

David Jump
Franklin County Municipal Court

Roseanne Hilow
Retired, Cuyahoga County Probate

Nancy McMillen
Cuyahoga County Juvenile Court

OAM Administrator

Mark Huberman
Retired, Mahoning County Domestic Relations