Board of Trustees

Officers

James Lyle
President
Franklin County DR & Juvenile

Kristen Moore
1st Vice-President
Stark County Common Pleas

Michael McAllister
2nd Vice-President
Franklin County Juvenile Court

Kenneth Roll
Secretary
Lake County Common Pleas

Kelly Green
Treasurer
Franklin County Probate Court

Thomas Freeman
Immediate Past-President
Summit County Juvenile Court

District Representatives

Jeremy Richards
District 1
Hamilton County Domestic Relations

Melinda Reardon
District 2
Clark County Common Pleas

Deborah Drexler
District 3
Allen & Mercer County Domestic Relations

Joseph H. Nemec
District 4
Hocking County Juvenile Court

David Laughlin
District 5
Delaware County Court of Domestic Relations

Jaime Agnew
District 6
Toledo Muncipal Court

Dennis Sarisky
District 7
Mahoning County Common Pleas

Danielle Williams
District 8
Cuyahoga County Juvenile Court

Thomas Freeman
District 9
Summit County Juvenile Court

David Jump
District 10
Franklin County Municipal Court

Kenneth Roll
District 11
Lake County Common Pleas

Penny Gates
District 12
Clermont County Domestic Relations

At Large Representatives

James Lyle
Franklin County DR & Juvenile

John Homolak
Cuyahoga County Probate Court

Timothy Hamman
Allen County Probate-Juvenile Court

Gregory Clifford
Cleveland Municipal Court

Melinda Bradford
Athens County Common Pleas

Michael McAllister
Franklin County Juvenile Court

Practice Area Chairs

William Melvin
Retired Magistrates
Retired, Hamilton County Juvenile Court

Kelly Green
Probate
Franklin County Probate Court

Gail Baker
Common Pleas
Cuyahoga County Common Pleas

Christine Weimer
Municipal
New Philadelphia Municipal Court

Michelle Edgar
Juvenile
Fairfield County Probate-Juvenile

Judy Jackson-Winston
Domestic Relations
Cuyahoga County Domestic Relations

Ex-Officio Board Members

Erica Gordon
Ethics Chair
Preble County Common Pleas

Bill Rickrich, II
Education Chair
Licking County Domestic Relations

Pamela Heringhaus
Program Chair
Wood County Common Pleas

Kristen Moore
Practice & Procedure
Stark County Common Pleas

2020 Spring Conference Co-Chairs

Kenneth Roll
Lake County Common Pleas

John Homolak
Cuyahoga County Probate Court

Roseanne Hilow
Retired, Cuyahoga County Probate

2020 Fall Conference Co-Chairs

Gregory Clifford
Cleveland Municipal Court

David Jump
Franklin County Municipal Court

Michael McAllister
Franklin County Juvenile Court

Joseph H. Nemec
Hocking County Juvenile Court

Deborah Drexler
Allen & Mercer County Domestic Relations

OAM Administrator

Mark Huberman
Retired, Mahoning County Domestic Relations