Board of Trustees

Officers

James Lyle
President
Franklin County DR & Juvenile

Joseph H. Nemec
First Vice-President
Hocking County Juvenile Court

Christine Weimer
Second Vice-President
New Philadelphia Municipal Court

Kenneth Roll
Secretary
Lake County Common Pleas

Kelly Green
Treasurer
Franklin County Probate Court

Thomas Freeman
Immediate Past-President
Summit County Juvenile Court

District Representatives

Jeremy Richards
District 1
Hamilton County Domestic Relations

Melinda Reardon
District 2
Clark County Common Pleas

Deborah Drexler
District 3
Allen & Mercer County Domestic Relations

Joseph H. Nemec
District 4
Hocking County Juvenile Court

Jaime Agnew
District 6
Toledo Muncipal Court

Dennis Sarisky
District 7
Mahoning County Common Pleas

Danielle Williams
District 8
Cuyahoga County Juvenile Court

Thomas Freeman
District 9
Summit County Juvenile Court

Gene Edwards
District 10
Franklin County Municipal Court

Kenneth Roll
District 11
Lake County Common Pleas

Penny Gates
District 12
Clermont County Domestic Relations

Andrea Clark
District 5
Richland County Common Pleas Court

At Large Representatives

James Lyle
Franklin County DR & Juvenile

John Homolak
Cuyahoga County Probate Court

Gregory Clifford
Cleveland Municipal Court

Melinda Bradford
Athens County Common Pleas

Jeanne M. Newkirk
Franklin County DR & Juvenile Court

Kristina Morris
Shelby County Common Pleas Court

Practice Area Chairs

Monica Klein
Common Pleas
Cuyahoga County Common Pleas

Judy Jackson-Winston
Domestic Relations
Cuyahoga County Domestic Relations

Michelle Edgar
Juvenile
Fairfield County Probate-Juvenile

Kelly Green
Probate
Franklin County Probate Court

Christine Weimer
Municipal
New Philadelphia Municipal Court

William Melvin
Retired Magistrates
Retired, Hamilton County Juvenile Court

Ex-Officio Board Members

Erica Gordon
Ethics Chair
Preble County Common Pleas

Diana Prehn
Program Co-Chair
Portage County Common Pleas

Trevor J. Innocenti
Contracts Chair
Fairfield County Municipal Court

Penny Gates
Education Co-Chair
Clermont County Domestic Relations

Deborah Drexler
Education Co-Chair
Allen & Mercer County Domestic Relations

Lorrain Croy
Practice & Procedure Chair
Sandusky County Probate-Juvenile Court

2022 Spring Conference/Webinar Co-Chairs

Roseanne Hilow
Retired, Cuyahoga County Probate Court

Gregory Clifford
Cleveland Municipal Court

John Homolak
Cuyahoga County Probate Court

2022 Fall Conference Co-Chairs

Joseph H. Nemec
Hocking County Juvenile Court

Deborah Drexler
Allen & Mercer County Domestic Relations

Michelle Edgar
Fairfield County Probate-Juvenile

OAM Administrator

Mark Huberman
Retired, Mahoning County Domestic Relations